Alternative Medicine Professor | Alternative Medicine Clinic | Alternative Medicine Advice | Blog

Alternative Medicine Professor | Alternative Medicine Clinic | Alternative Medicine Advice | Blog
Alternative Medicine Professor | Alternative Medicine Clinic | Alternative Medicine Advice | Blog

Alternative Medicine Clinic | Alternative Medicine Store | Alternative Medicine Campaign

Alternative Medicine Clinic | Alternative Medicine Store | Alternative Medicine Campaign
Alternative Medicine Clinic | Alternative Medicine Store | Alternative Medicine Campaign

Film | About Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Amazing Professor Obi | About Professor Joseph Obi | TV



Alternative Medicine | Alternative Medicine News | Alternative Medicine Network

Alternative Medicine Shop | Alternative Medicine Store | Alternative Medicine Remedies

Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | CNN.com - Top World Stories | Professor Joseph Obi

Professor Joseph Obi | BBC International News | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi

Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | The Stream | Global News | Professor Joseph Obi

Alternative Medicine Campaign | Alternative Medicine | Alternative Medicine Blog

His (Most Majestic) Royal Eminence , The Supreme High Quack , Joseph Chikelue Obi , Hereby Formidably Disseminates the Following Great Diktats :

* There is No Such Thing as Science Based Medicine in any Basic Statutory Definition of Orthodox Clinical Medicine ; anywhere in the World .

* Orthodox Clinical Medicine is Predominantly an Art , Not a Science.

* Over 75% of Orthodox Clinical Medicine is Not Evidence Based.

* Over 99% of Orthodox Clinical Medicine is Not Science Based.

* If Science Based Medicine is currently being given such Undue Eminence ; then it is only right and proper that Art Based Medicine should equally be given Appropriate Prominence too.

By Unimpeachable Regal Order (of) :

QuackFather-in-Council ,

Quackingham Palace ,

Quackopolis Square ,

Royal Borough of Quackingham ,

Postcode Q1 DUCK ,

Imperial Realm of the QuackoSphere .

* * *

Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Title of the Moment | Joseph Chikelue Obi

1000001 (A Million and One) Amazing Aristocratic Titles of The Supreme High Quack , Joseph Chikelue Obi.

Title Of The Second ( Please Do Not Even Bother To Keep Track Of Them )



* His Supreme Majesty | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Monarch-in-Chief



This Particular Title has been Sourced Directly from :

The Hallowed Scroll

of the Fountain of Honour (Fons Honorum) ,

Quackingham Palace ,

Quackopolis Square ,

Royal Borough of Quackingham ,

Postcode Q1 DUCK ,

Imperial Realm of the QuackoSphere .

* Kindly Always Remember that , (Under International Quack Law) , Professor Obi is Perpetually Compelled to have Duly Used Every Single One of his Aforementioned 1000001 Titles ; (At Most) Every 1000001 Seconds.

*This Essentially Boils Down to an Accredited Recurring Rate of (At Least) : One Aristocratic Title Per Second.

. . . So Help Him God . . .


Our New Alternative Medicine Campaign Website Address is www.AlternativeMedicine.me.uk.

The Old Website Address is No Longer Used by us , as it has fully served it's due purpose.


| Afghanistan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Albania | Doctor Joseph Obi | Algeria | Doctor Joseph Obi | Andorra | Doctor Joseph Obi | Angola | Doctor Joseph Obi | Antigua & Deps | Doctor Joseph Obi | Argentina | Doctor Joseph Obi | Armenia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Australia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Austria | Doctor Joseph Obi | Azerbaijan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Bahamas | Doctor Joseph Obi | Bahrain | Doctor Joseph Obi | Bangladesh | Doctor Joseph Obi | Barbados | Doctor Joseph Obi | Belarus | Doctor Joseph Obi | Belgium | Doctor Joseph Obi | Belize | Doctor Joseph Obi | Benin | Doctor Joseph Obi | Bhutan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Bolivia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Bosnia Herzegovina | Doctor Joseph Obi | Botswana | Doctor Joseph Obi | Brazil | Doctor Joseph Obi | Brunei | Doctor Joseph Obi | Bulgaria | Doctor Joseph Obi | Burkina | Doctor Joseph Obi | Burundi | Doctor Joseph Obi | Cambodia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Cameroon | Doctor Joseph Obi | Canada | Doctor Joseph Obi | Cape Verde | Doctor Joseph Obi | Central African Rep | Doctor Joseph Obi | Chad | Doctor Joseph Obi | Chile | Doctor Joseph Obi | China | Doctor Joseph Obi | Colombia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Comoros | Doctor Joseph Obi | Congo | Doctor Joseph Obi | Congo {Democratic Rep} | Doctor Joseph Obi | Costa Rica | Doctor Joseph Obi | Croatia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Cuba | Doctor Joseph Obi | Cyprus | Doctor Joseph Obi | Czech Republic | Doctor Joseph Obi | Denmark | Doctor Joseph Obi | Djibouti | Doctor Joseph Obi | Dominica | Doctor Joseph Obi | Dominican Republic | Doctor Joseph Obi | East Timor | Doctor Joseph Obi | Ecuador | Doctor Joseph Obi | Egypt | Doctor Joseph Obi | El Salvador | Doctor Joseph Obi | Equatorial Guinea | Doctor Joseph Obi | Eritrea | Doctor Joseph Obi | Estonia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Ethiopia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Fiji | Doctor Joseph Obi | Finland | Doctor Joseph Obi | France | Doctor Joseph Obi | Gabon | Doctor Joseph Obi | Gambia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Georgia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Germany | Doctor Joseph Obi | Ghana | Doctor Joseph Obi | Greece | Doctor Joseph Obi | Grenada | Doctor Joseph Obi | Guatemala | Doctor Joseph Obi | Guinea | Doctor Joseph Obi | Guinea-Bissau | Doctor Joseph Obi | Guyana | Doctor Joseph Obi | Haiti | Doctor Joseph Obi | Honduras | Doctor Joseph Obi | Hungary | Doctor Joseph Obi | Iceland | Doctor Joseph Obi | India | Doctor Joseph Obi | Indonesia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Iran | Doctor Joseph Obi | Iraq | Doctor Joseph Obi | Ireland {Republic} | Doctor Joseph Obi | Israel | Doctor Joseph Obi | Italy | Doctor Joseph Obi | Ivory Coast | Doctor Joseph Obi | Jamaica | Doctor Joseph Obi | Japan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Jordan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Kazakhstan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Kenya | Doctor Joseph Obi | Kiribati | Doctor Joseph Obi | Korea North | Doctor Joseph Obi | Korea South | Doctor Joseph Obi | Kosovo | Doctor Joseph Obi | Kuwait | Doctor Joseph Obi | Kyrgyzstan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Laos | Doctor Joseph Obi | Latvia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Lebanon | Doctor Joseph Obi | Lesotho | Doctor Joseph Obi | Liberia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Libya | Doctor Joseph Obi | Liechtenstein | Doctor Joseph Obi | Lithuania | Doctor Joseph Obi | Luxembourg | Doctor Joseph Obi | Macedonia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Madagascar | Doctor Joseph Obi | Malawi | Doctor Joseph Obi | Malaysia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Maldives | Doctor Joseph Obi | Mali | Doctor Joseph Obi | Malta | Doctor Joseph Obi | Marshall Islands | Doctor Joseph Obi | Mauritania | Doctor Joseph Obi | Mauritius | Doctor Joseph Obi | Mexico | Doctor Joseph Obi | Micronesia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Moldova | Doctor Joseph Obi | Monaco | Doctor Joseph Obi | Mongolia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Montenegro | Doctor Joseph Obi | Morocco | Doctor Joseph Obi | Mozambique | Doctor Joseph Obi | Myanmar, {Burma} | Doctor Joseph Obi | Namibia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Nauru | Doctor Joseph Obi | Nepal | Doctor Joseph Obi | Netherlands | Doctor Joseph Obi | New Zealand | Doctor Joseph Obi | Nicaragua | Doctor Joseph Obi | Niger | Doctor Joseph Obi | Nigeria | Doctor Joseph Obi | Norway | Doctor Joseph Obi | Oman | Doctor Joseph Obi | Pakistan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Palau | Doctor Joseph Obi | Panama | Doctor Joseph Obi | Papua New Guinea | Doctor Joseph Obi | Paraguay | Doctor Joseph Obi | Peru | Doctor Joseph Obi | Philippines | Doctor Joseph Obi | Poland | Doctor Joseph Obi | Portugal | Doctor Joseph Obi | Qatar | Doctor Joseph Obi | Romania | Doctor Joseph Obi | Russian Federation | Doctor Joseph Obi | Rwanda | Doctor Joseph Obi | St Kitts & Nevis | Doctor Joseph Obi | St Lucia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Saint Vincent & the Grenadines | Doctor Joseph Obi | Samoa | Doctor Joseph Obi | San Marino | Doctor Joseph Obi | Sao Tome & Principe | Doctor Joseph Obi | Saudi Arabia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Senegal | Doctor Joseph Obi | Serbia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Seychelles | Doctor Joseph Obi | Sierra Leone | Doctor Joseph Obi | Singapore | Doctor Joseph Obi | Slovakia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Slovenia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Solomon Islands | Doctor Joseph Obi | Somalia | Doctor Joseph Obi | South Africa | Doctor Joseph Obi | South Sudan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Spain | Doctor Joseph Obi | Sri Lanka | Doctor Joseph Obi | Sudan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Suriname | Doctor Joseph Obi | Swaziland | Doctor Joseph Obi | Sweden | Doctor Joseph Obi | Switzerland | Doctor Joseph Obi | Syria | Doctor Joseph Obi | Taiwan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Tajikistan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Tanzania | Doctor Joseph Obi | Thailand | Doctor Joseph Obi | Togo | Doctor Joseph Obi | Tonga | Doctor Joseph Obi | Trinidad & Tobago | Doctor Joseph Obi | Tunisia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Turkey | Doctor Joseph Obi | Turkmenistan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Tuvalu | Doctor Joseph Obi | Uganda | Doctor Joseph Obi | Ukraine | Doctor Joseph Obi | United Arab Emirates | Doctor Joseph Obi | United Kingdom | Doctor Joseph Obi | United States | Doctor Joseph Obi | Uruguay | Doctor Joseph Obi | Uzbekistan | Doctor Joseph Obi | Vanuatu | Doctor Joseph Obi | Vatican City | Doctor Joseph Obi | Venezuela | Doctor Joseph Obi | Vietnam | Doctor Joseph Obi | Yemen | Doctor Joseph Obi | Zambia | Doctor Joseph Obi | Zimbabwe | Doctor Joseph Obi

Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi

UK Government Petition Results | Alternative Medicine Wins Again | Dr Obi Leads CAM To Victory !

Downing Street Alternative Medicine Petition : Final (Closing Results)

* Campaign to increase Central UK Government Support for Complementary and Alternative Medicine (CAM) = 1028 Signatures (Created by Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi)

* Campaign to decrease Central UK Government Support for Complementary and Alternative Medicine (CAM) = 43 Signatures (Created by an Arrogant Bunch of Skeptic Losers)

Final UK Verdict : Alternative Medicine Supporters currently outnumber Arrogant Skeptic Scientists ; by a Formidable Factor of over 20 to 1

Sunday, January 27, 2008

Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi Did Graduate From The University Of Dundee Says Academic Registry





The Academic Registry University of Dundee , Scotland has officially confirmed that Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi did inded graduate from the University of Dundee , Scotland , with a Master's Degree in Public Health.

Speaking last week over the phone, one of the exasperated university officers said:

" We have received hundreds of enquiries about Dr Joseph Obi and we can categorically say that yes he did attend the University of Dundee where he successfully completed ( and was duly awarded) a Masters Degree in Public Health MPH


His dissertation topic was on the Smoking Cessation Drug Bupropion (Zyban).


The University of Dundee cannot understand why so many people are falsely accusing Joseph Chikelue Obi of not graduating from this Noble Institution"



Click here to see the University of Dundee's Graduation Ceremony Record for Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi.


University of Dundee : Graduation 2002

Graduation Lists - Thursday 10.30am

Conferment of Degrees by the Chancellor

Schools of Medicine and Dentistry

Before presenting the medical, dental and nursing graduands the Dean will ask them to assent to a declaration that they will maintain traditional standards of professional conduct.

Bachelor of Dental Surgery

Susan E. Baines, BMSc, Dundee with Honours
Caroline H. Graham, BMSc, Banff with Honours
Nadia Abdel-Fattah, BMSc, Dundee with Commendation
Tanya Cerajewska,St Andrews with Commendation
Kathryn C. Farrier, Preston with Commendation
Joanna C. Gordon, Edinburgh with Commendation
Rachna Kalian, Glasgow with Commendation
Louise K. Pettigrew, Lyndhurst with Commendation
Kholoud H. Al-Foudari, Kuwait
Nouri Al-Qenaei, Kuwait
Yvonne M. Anderson, Tayport
Vaila L. Belford, Kinross
Asma Buhamrah, Kuwait
Brendan Conn, BMSc, Peterhead
Laura M. Cumming, Kirkcaldy
William H. Esler, BSc, Dundee
Christopher J. Ewart, Glasgow
Shan Gandhi, Livingston
Rachel A. Green, Aberdeen
Emma J. Henley, Edinburgh
Neil C. Hunter, Prestwick
Talal Iryahi, Kuwait
Furqan Ishak, Dundee
Laurence F. Keenan, Republic of Ireland
Graham M. Laws, Cupar
Richard K. Lindsay, Glasgow
Andrew R. Livingstone, Newtownards
Paul H. McAllister, Carnoustie
Catherine F. MacDonald, Kirkcaldy
Rose MacDonald, Londonderry
Iona H. McKay, Inverness
James K. MacLaine, BMSc, Bushmills
Derek A. Marner, Greenock
Ruth Murphy, Falkirk
Meera Nataraja, Inverness
Suresh K. Nathan, Dundee
Timothy Neill, Dundee
Nicholas J. O'Kane, Coleraine
Kevin N. Ogg, Dundee
James Oliphant, Belfast
Mary C. Peggie, Dundee
Gillian Pozzi, Dundee
Lindsay Roberts, Coatbridge
Graeme D. Smart, Kinross
Euan Smith, Edinburgh
Clare Thomson, Falkirk
Claudia M. Tipping, Errol
Riaz Usmani, Dundee
Barry Wright, Alloa

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Naveena Thomas, Malaysia with Honours
Elizabeth A. Harvey, Dundee with Honours
Monika Hofer, BMSc, Dundee with Honours
Michael J. Moneypenny, BSc (Bath), Leiden with Honours
Safa Al-Shamma, Dundee with Commendation
Christian J. Boardman, Reading with Commendation
Gordon W. Duncan, Banchory with Commendation
Rachel J. Kearns, Dundee with Commendation
Christopher D. McKenna, Livingston with Commendation
Abel Zachariah, Malaysia with Commendation
Mohamad N. Abdullah Kelali, Cardiff
Hussain Aboud, London
Steven J. Anderson, Kinross
William J. Anderson, Armagh
Yaa Antwi-Yeboah, Essex
Katherine M. Armstrong, Dundee
Matthew D. Armstrong, Craigavon
Omar A. Azzam, United Arab Emirates
Seema Basil, London
Joanna M. Behrsin, Cheshire
Ibrahim N. Bhatti, Prestatyn
Satvinder K. Bhooee, Slough
Elin W. Blakstad, Norway
John Bonner, Dundee
Claire L. Bowen, Littleover
Jonathan W. Bradley, Scarborough
Emma Britton, Stockton-on-Tees
Elizabeth M. Brown, BSc (Edinburgh), Balerno
Gill L. Buchanan, Workington
John Burns, Turriff
Ryan L. Campbell, Prestwick
Rajesh K. Chelliah, Malaysia
Raj K. Chelliah, Malaysia
Earn C. Chew, Malaysia
Sonia Chohan, London
James H. Clarkson, Glasgow
Charmlan Collingwood, Dundee
Kevin R. Cormack, Bridge of Don
Paul Coulter, Bangor
Aileen Coupe, Dundee
Simon Crawley, Newry
David J. Cronin, Croyden
Lianne E. Currie, Aberdeen
Sarah V. Damoglou, Lisburn
Gillian Davies, Bradford
Mark Davies, BSc (Manchester), Bristol
John Dempster, Dunbarton
Jenny A. Dickinson, Dinas Powys
Gerd C. Dobloug, Norway
Philip M. Dutton, Bedford
Julie Dyker, Kirriemuir
Winston Erng, Malaysia
Paul Fivey, Larbert
Mark L. Ford, Coleraine
Christopher J. Foster, Carnoustie
Michael A. Fyall, Troon
Tira Galm, Oldham
In Abs Amir H. Ghanbari, Birmingham
Andrew J. Gilhespie, Glasgow
Shilpa R. Grewal, Craigavon
Aaron Guard, Dundee
Andrew J. Harris, BSc, Stockton-on-Tees
In Abs Saqib U. Hasan, Carlisle
Rachel C. Henry, Lisburn
Keith K. Hussey, Aberdeen
Ahmed Jafari, London
Alistair B. Johnstone, Lanark
Sarah J. Kelt, Stone
Alison A. Kerr, Dalbeattie
Heather G. King, Irvine
Andrew Kinshuck, Liverpool
Wendy J. Knoops, Indonesia
Michael C. Lim, Malaysia
James E. Liptrot, Stockport
David W. Logan, Uddingston
In Abs Gavin J. Love, BMSc, Glasgow
Stephen Lowe, Elgin
Claire Lynch, Larbert
Louise McCullough, Ballymena
Nicola P. McCullough, Perth
Ruairidh H. McKay, Dundee
Catherine A. McWilliam, BSc (Glasgow), Dundee
Fraser W. Magee, Kilmarnock
Sharmeen Maleque, Dundee
Fera H. Mansor, Malaysia
Catrina A. Mathieson, Glasgow
Kirsty A. Melhuish, Newport-on-Tay
Michael H. Miller, Lochgelly
Alexander Minty, Dunfermline
Mohamed A. Mohamed, Saudi Arabia
Craig Morton, Dundee
Kenneth R. Muir, Thornhill
Frances A. Murdoch, Glasgow
John P. Murdoch, Stirling
Rohan Nair, Malaysia
Simon Nash, Dorset
Alyson J. Nelson, Banbridge
Joanne Ng, Newcastle upon Tyne
Chiew K. Ng, Malaysia
Gillian A. Nixon, Edinburgh
Gavin K. O'Neill, Cookstown
Gareth J. Padfield, Edinburgh
Reema P. Patel, Milton Keynes
Dawn K. Penman, Dunfermline
Alison K. Ramsay, Dundee
Alastair N. Reid, Glasgow
Charles E. Roberts, BSc (UCL), Dundee
Daniel J. Royston, BMSc, Glasgow
Catriona Rundle, Wormit
Akash K. Saxena, Surrey
In Abs Shamyla W. Shah, Dundee
Mohamed Shawgi, Lisburn
Colin S. Smith, Airdrie
George H. Smith, Woodbridge
Deborah E. Soukop, BSc (St. Andrews), Kelvinside
Loveena Sreedharan, Stockport
Helen Steed, Dundee
Allan C. Stirling, Bridge of Weir
Syed J. Syed Jamal, Malaysia
Gavin J. Taylor, Livingston
Gareth J. Thompson, Wemyss Bay
In Abs Lynsey A. Urquhart, Glasgow
Lynne K. Waring, Dumfries
Carol M. Watson, Glasgow
Louise A. Wilkes, Tunbridge Wells
Victoria E. Young, Bolton
Zaraquiza Zolkipli, Malaysia

Bachelor of Medical Science

First Class Honours

David C. Atkinson, Edinburgh Pharmacology
In Abs Ewan Clark, Monifieth Applied Orthopaedic Technology
Dawn Fleming, Dundee Forensic Medicine
Gordon J. Reid, Banchory Physiology
In Abs Julie M. Smith, Tain Applied Orthopaedic Technology
Jamie S. Wilson, King's Lynn Cellular and Molecular Basis of Disease

Second Class Honours

(Division I)
In Abs Andrew C. Bowles, Carnoustie Pharmacology
Kunal K. Choudhary, Peterlee Anatomy
Andrew J. Innes, Aberdeen Pharmacology
Emma L. McQuillan, Belfast Forensic Medicine
In Abs Rikki S. Mistry, Harrow Applied Orthopaedic Technology
Alison K. Moore, Glasgow Cellular and Molecular Basis of Disease
In Abs Daniel Schenk, Skelmorlie Pharmacology
Ian H. Wilkinson, Ullapool Forensic Medicine
In Abs Jennifer A. Wilson, Carluke Cellular and Molecular Basis of Disease

Second Class Honours

(Division II)

In Abs Alison W. MacEwen, Glasgow Cellular and Molecular Basis of Disease
Ross J. Moy, Inverkeithing Anatomy

Bachelor of Science in Medical Science
Abdul A. Al-Fadhli, Kuwait
Andrew Robert Forsyth, Dunfermline

Bachelor of Nursing

In Abs Barbara Ford, USA
In Abs M. Liguorie Ibeh, Kenya
In Abs John K. Gikonyo, Kenya
In Abs Gaynor E. Lloyd, Reading, in Palliative Care
Diana K. Main, London
In Abs Edith W. Ndungu, Kenya
In Abs Wendy P. Murray, Carnoustie
Evelyn K. Njeru, Kenya
In Abs Kimberley A. O'Rourke, Newmarket
Susan Prac, Israel
Susan A. Rhoda, Gibraltar, in Palliative Care
Iain R. Shuttleworth, Tidworth
In Abs Janet Wesonga, Kenya

Master of Dental Science

Jennifer D. Hally, BDS, Meigle, in Dental Primary Care
Heba Hammoud, BSc (Syria), U.A.E.
For a Thesis entitled "A Qualitative and Quantitative Histochemical Study of Neovascularisation in Human Periapical Granuloma"

Master of Medical Education

Nastasiah N. Kimeu, Kenya, with Distinction
Jawad I. Abu Harb, Palestine
Peter W. Broderick, MD (USA), USA
In Abs Vincent Cooper, MBChB (Bristol), Stoke on Trent
Jonathan Edgar, MBChB (Belfast), Edinburgh
In Abs Derek Gallen, MBBS (London), Earls Barton
Deborah Gill, MBBS (London), Enfield
Timothy J. Hodgetts, MBBS (London), Aldershot
Raymond G. Hubble, Canada
Vikram Jha, MBBS (India), Knaresborough
John K. Kurui, DipMedEd (Kenya), Kenya
Rose Martin, Perth
Colin A. Melville, MBChB (Aberdeen), Brocton
In Abs Honor M. Merriman, MBBS (London), Oxford
Boi B. Osotsi, DipMEdEd (Kenya), Kenya
In Abs Stephen H. Sylvester, MBChB (South Africa), Eaglescliffe
Paul M. Tuukuo, DipMedEd (Kenya), Kenya

Master of Orthopaedic Surgery

In Abs Syed A. Ahmad, MBBS (India), India
In Abs Amal Bhattacharya, MBBS (India), Cambridgeshire
In Abs Vinod George, MBBS (India), India
In Abs Chingoran K.Jayakrishnan, MBBS (India), Dundee
In Abs Meenakshi S. Kandasamy, D.Ortho (India), Dundee
In Abs Manish Katruwar, MBBS (India), India
Mubarek M. Kerim, MBBS (India), Ormskirk
Vijayu V. Killampalli, MBBS (India), Birmingham
Arun K. Khajuria, MSOrth (India), Perth
Salman Mahmood, MBBS (Pakistan), Ireland
In Abs Ashish R. Patel, MBBS (India), India
Tahir Rafiq, Republic of Ireland
In Abs Chinnusamy Rajavelu, Dundee
A. Francis Roy, MBBS (India) India
Vivek Sharma, Birmingham
Mhd I. Sedki, Dundee
In Abs Vattaklvalasv S. Senthilvel, MBBS (India), Dundee
Muhammad S. Shahid, MBBS (Pakistan), Republic of Ireland
In Abs Kailas Viswanath, MBBS (India), India
Hany K. Wadie, MBChB (Egypt), Dundee

Master of Palliative Care

In Abs Christiane M. Banton, Fradley

Master of Public Health

Evelyn M. Bate, BNurse (Liverpool), St Andrews
Joyce W. Coppola, Kirkcaldy
Durairaj Gopalakrishnan, MBBS (India), India
Angela M. Millar, Dundee
In Abs Joseph C. Obi, MBBS (Nigeria), Gateshead
In Abs Jillian B. Perkins, BSc (Abertay), Edinburgh

Master of Science

Steven Herron, DipCBP, Belfast, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy, with Distinction
Sally M. Hill, DipCBP, Insch, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy, with Distinction

Connie M. Balayo, Uganda, in Environmental Health
Marian Carr, BSc (Ulster), DipCBP, Newcastle, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Shirley E. Courtney, BSc (Glasgow Caledonian), DipCBP, Ayr, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Alison Fletcher, Paisley, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
In Abs Jennifer A. Garden, MA (Glasgow), Glasgow
For a Thesis entitled "Perceptions of the use of oral contraception in female nursing students"
In Abs Vera Jovanovska, MD (Macedonia), Macedonia, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
In Abs Steven R. Lamont, BSc, Monifieth
For a thesis entitled "Plasticity in the Hippocampus following Chronic Antidepressant Treatment"
Claire K. Lamza, Grangemouth, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Joyce E. Levitt, DDSc (Canada), Dundee, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Patricia A. McBride, BA (Paisley), BSc (Caledonian), DipCBP, Gourock, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Jacqueline C. McKenna, Republic of Ireland, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Theresa M. McLean, BA (Stirling), Denny, in Primary Care
Marjorie C. McMurray, Armagh, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Anne S. Mather, BSc (Abertay), Lintrathen
For a Thesis entitled "A randomised controlled trial of the effects of exercise on depressive symptoms in older people with poorly responsive depressive disorder"
Panayotis Papareponis, BSc (Greece), Dundee, in Environmental Health
In Abs Paul A. Quinn, BSc (Ulster), DipCBP, Belfast, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Calum Ross, DipCBP, Glenrothes, in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
In Abs Trevor Thompson, MA (Oxford), MBBS (London), Glasgow, in Primary Care

Doctor of Philosophy

Morag J. Alexander, BSc, Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "The Role of the Presenilin Protein in Protein Processing and Glycosylation"
Nagi M. Al-Fadaly, MBBCh, MSc (Egypt), Egypt
For a Thesis entitled "Identification and recovery of assailant DNA in sexual assaults"
In Abs Christine Bonnesen, MSc (Denmark), Denmark
For a Thesis entitled "The Anticarcinogenic Effects of Natural Indoles and Isothiocyanates in Human Colon Cells"
Simon A. Chanas, BSc, Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "The Induction of Drug Detoxification and Antioxidant Enzymes in Response to Xenobiotics by Transcription Factor Nrf2"
Morag M. Curnow, BDS (Edinburgh), Caputh,
For a Thesis entitled "Dental Care Provision for High Caries Risk Children"
Khalid Elherik, Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Vascular tone and endothelial function: effects of circadian, seasonal and dietary variation"
Tarek A. Emam, MBChB, MCh (Egypt), Egypt
For a Thesis entitled "Ergonomic Principles in Laparoscopic Surgery"
Jennifer A. Fraser, BSc (Aberdeen), Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Molecular Characterisation of Glutamate Cysteine Ligase from Drosophila melanogaster"
Lay-Beng Goh, BSc, MSc (Singapore), Singapore
For a Thesis entitled "Establishment and Characterisations of Mammalian Cellular Models for Drug Transport by MDR1, OATP-A and OATP-C"
Karen Hamilton, MSc (Edinburgh), Dumfries
For a Thesis entitled "Outcomes in Neonatal Care - A Prospective Evaluation of the Delivery of Care in UK Neonatal Units"
Mohammed A. Jahan, MBChB, Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Fluorescence Diagnosis of Gastrointestinal Neoplasia"
Ian R. Jowsey, BSc (Newcastle-Upon-Tyne), Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Mammalian Class Sigma Glutathione S-Transferases: Catalytic Properties and Physiological Functions"
Petra Kliempt, BSc (Open), MPH, Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Developing a Methodology for the Identification and Selection of Outcome Measures for Use in Older People Living in the Community"
In Abs Grant T. McIntyre, BDS (Glasgow), Blairgowrie
For a Thesis entitled "An Investigation of the Craniofacial Skeletal Morphology in the Parents of Children with Orofacial Clefting using Posteroanterior Cephalometry"
Michaelina Macluskey, BDS, Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Disease Progression in the Oral Mucosa"
Massaud S. Maamar, BSc, MSc (Libya), Libya
For a Thesis entitled "Isolation, Purification and Characterisation of Some Cerastes cerastes Venom Components"
Varrie C. Ogilvie, BSc (Glasgow), Aberdeen
For a Thesis entitled "Characterisation and Molecular Interactions of the Human 'DEAD-box' Protein, p 72"
In Abs Audrey C. O'Sullivan, BA (Trinity College Dublin), Republic of Ireland
For a Thesis entitled "The Distribution of the RNA Polymerase I Transcription Machinery on the Vertebrate rDNA Repeat in Vivo"
Dianne R. Peden, BSc (Strathclyde), Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "The Interaction of General Anaesthetics with GABA-Gated Chloride Channels"
Sinead M. Rhodes, BA, MLitt (Dublin), Dunfermline
For a Thesis entitled "The neuropsychopharmacology of Hyperkinetic Disorder (ADHD)"
Deborah A. Robertson, BSc, Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Mechanisms of Nitric Oxide Synthase Induction in Rat Lymphatic and Vascular Smooth Muscle Cells in Culture"
In Abs Neil A. Shearing, MSc (USA), Newton Abbot
For a Thesis entitled "The Importance of Transcription Factor Binding Sites and Methylation Status in Regulating Differential GSTP1 Expression in Drug Resistant and Drug Sensitive Human Breast Carcinoma Cell Lines"
Cara M. Slattery, BA (Trinity College Dublin), Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Regulation of the Rat Aflatoxin B1 Aldehyde Reductase Gene by Cancer Chemopreventive Agents"
In Abs Matthew G. Soars, BSc (Warwick), Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Prediction of Drug Glucuronidation in Man"
Kirsten Stafford, BSc, London
For a Thesis entitled "Blood Glucose Regulation and Leptin"
In Abs Emma L. Stanley, BSc (Liverpool), Wirral
For a Thesis entitled "Expression and Function of Iodothyronine Metabolising Enzymes During Human Placental and Fetal Development" Gail V. Topping, BMSc, BDS, MPH, Newport on Tay
For a Thesis entitled "Secondary Caries Misdiagnosis: An in vitro study in premolar and molar teeth restored with amalgam and conjoint analysis of patients' and dentists' preferences for attributes of a caries diagnosis device"
Manus Ward, BSc (Ulster), Dromore
For a Thesis entitled "Mitochondrial Membrane Potentials and Glutamate Excitotoxicity in Cerebellar Granule Cells"
Gayathri D. Warnasuriya, MSc (London), London
For a Thesis entitled "Mechanism of Nephrocarcinogenicity of a short-chain chlorinated paraffin, Chlorowax 500C in male Fischer - 344 rats"

Doctor of Medicine

Juma K. Al-Kaabi, MBChB, Oman
For a Thesis entitled "The Prevalance of Macrovascular Disease in Rheumatoid Arthritis"
In Abs Sameh A. El-Sallakh, MBChB (Egypt), Egypt
For a Thesis entitled "Gait Analysis Assessment of Total Knee Arthroplasty"
Laura A. Graham, MBChB, Newcastle Upon Tyne
For a Thesis entitled "Diagnosing Vasovagal Syncope"
Jean Ker, BSc (St. Andrews), MBChB (Manchester), Cupar
For a Thesis entitled "Development of an Instrument to Assess Professionalism - the Reflective Ability of Medical Students in an Outcome Based Curriculum"
Samy Mohamed, MBChB (Egypt), Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Photodynamic Detection of Early Gastrointestinal Cancer"
Xowi Mwimbi, MBChB (Zambia), Dundee
For a Thesis entitled "Towards a Better Understanding of the Role of Protein Kinase C in the Regulation of Ciliary Beat Frequency"

Faculty of Duncan of Jordanstone

Bachelor of Architecture

First Class Honours
Pamela Hill, BSc, Motherwell
Neil R. Rankin, BSc, Forfar

Second Class Honours

(Division I)
Joanna E. Blair, BSc, Gorebridge
Scott G. Donald, BSc, Forfar
Peter J. Elder, BSc, Blairgowriev Lorne Haycock, BSc, Dundee
Justin Kinsella, BSc, Republic of Ireland
Garreth M. McMahon, Bsc, Dungannon
Jennifer E. Millar, BSc, Ballyclare
David J. Milton, BSc, Dundee
Paul Moffat, BSc, Erskine
Fiona Mullan, BSc, Omagh

Second Class Honours

(Division II)
Stephen D. Ball, BSc, Londonderry
Samuel A. Foster, Arisaig
Kieran Gleeson, BSc, Republic of Ireland
Niamh A. Hegarty, BSc, Londonderry
Bryan P. Johnston, BSc, Republic of Ireland
In Abs Keith Jones, BSc, Buckley
John Kelly, BSc, Republic of Ireland
John P. Kelly, BSc, Republic of Ireland
Catherine A. Marsden, BSc, Newtownards
Stephen D. Miskelly, BSc, Downpatrick
Eimear C. O'Riordan, BSc, Republic of Ireland
Jon D. Parry, BSc, Dundee
Mark Walker, BSc, Dundee
Graham Whitters, BSc, Glasgow
William P. Wilson, BSc, Armagh

Third Class Honours

Steven J. Cromb, BSc, Dundee
Ken W. Lee, BSc, Cowdenbeath

Bachelor of Science in Architecture
Adamu A. Abdullahi, Nigeria
Pamela Astley, Dundee
Sandra Boardman, Republic of Ireland
Alan Brown, Dunfermline
Michael Brown, Kirkcaldy
Ryan Cathro, Dundee
Neil Cruickshank, Dundee
Joseph B. Fairbairn, Ballymena
Lynne Fenton, Monifieth
Alastair J. Fitchet, Dundee
Brett Foster, Glenrothes
In Abs Evgenia Giatili, Greece
Janice Hay, Carnoustie
Niall Hedderman, Republic of Ireland
Andrew P. Hudson, Leeds
In Abs Sandy Ip, Dunfermline
Peter A. Kelly, Bathgate
Claire Long, Cookstown
Emma McCrea, Limavaday
Grant MacDonald, Rosewell
Alison R. McKee, Lisburn
Laurie S. Mackintosh, Glasgow
Aidan F. McMahon, Dungannon
Kirsteen L. McNee, Helensburgh
In Abs Rosina Martin, Dundee
Joseph E. Narsapur, Dundee
Laura Newall, Ayr
Amanda Nioi, Glenrothes
In Abs Benjamin J. Pickersgill, Ripon
Andrew J. Perrie, Bonnyrigg
Nametsegang Phoga, Botswana
In Abs Cameron Queen, Blairgowrie
In Abs Ciara Reddy, Republic of Ireland
In Abs Moira G. Tully, Republic of Ireland
Peter B. Walker, Eyemouth
Fraser J. Walsh, Broxburn
Claire L. Whyte, Dundee
Laurence Wood, Grangemouth

Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art)

First Class Honours

Ellen Munro, Montrose Printmaking
Patricia Rorie, Dundee Drawing & Painting
Colin J. Russell, Peebles Printmaking
Andrew O. Slater, Dalkeith Drawing & Painting
Matthew T. Vickery, Holsworthy Time Based Art
John M. Whittle, Morpeth Sculpture

Second Class Honours

(Division I)

In Abs Jenny Barker, Kirkcaldy Drawing & Painting
Sheena Beaton, Castlebay Printmaking
Judith H. Bennett, Dundee Time Based Art
Louise Briggs, Carlisle Sculpture
Rhiannon Campbell, Inverurie Printmaking
Elaine S. Cunningham, Forfar Drawing & Painting
Jack Figgis, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne Drawing & Painting
Christopher Foy, Leven Drawing & Painting
Dawn M. Fraser, Montrose Sculpture
Charlotte M. Gerrard, Edinburgh Sculpture
Nicola R. Haig, Kyle Time Based Art
Finlay J. Hogg, Dundee Time Based Art
Pauline A. Hynd, Dundee Sculpture
Caroline F. Jamieson, Glenrothes Sculpture
Peter G. Keith, Edinburgh Time Based Art
Andrew P. Kinnear, Dundee Drawing & Painting
Marie-Lise R. Laviolette, Dundee Printmaking
Amy Marletta, Dundee Time Based Art
Stacey A. Matthew, Burntisland Drawing & Painting
Selena Mowat, Forres Drawing & Painting
Kevin A. Reid, Dundee Time Based Art
Matthew V. Rowley, Dundee Drawing & Painting
Emma St John, Motherwell Printmaking
In Abs Shona Suttie, Dundee Drawing & Painting
Caroline M. Thomas, Edinburgh Drawing & Painting
Athol G. Whitmore, Forfar Time Based Art
In Abs Roberta J. Winnett, Wigan Drawing & Painting
Tack Woo, Korea Time Based Art

Second Class Honours

(Division II)

Debbie Bowden, Witney Printmaking
Jonathan A. Brown, Edinburgh Drawing & Painting
Fiona E. Clark, Kirriemuir Drawing & Painting
Stuart C. Clift, Blairgowrie Drawing & Painting
Susan L. Craib, Dollar Printmaking
Richie Cumming, Prestwick Drawing & Painting
Fraser Douglas, Kinross Drawing & Painting
Simon M. Dwyer, Dundee Drawing & Painting
Lee-Anne Ewing, Edinburgh Drawing & Painting
Rebecca M. Ford, Glasgow Sculpture
Ryan R. Hannigan, Dundee Sculpture
Stephen G. Henderson, Dundee Time Based Art
Gordon H. McDougal, Haddington Printmaking
Aileen M. McGibbon, Millport Drawing & Painting
Brian Malloch, Kirkcaldy Drawing & Painting
Sally A. May, Newbridge Printmaking
Thomas Mountford, Aberdeen Drawing & Painting
In Abs Patrick Nelis, Dunkeld Printmaking
Helen E. Platt, Blairgowrie Printmaking
Jean C. Richardson, Glasgow Drawing & Painting
In Abs Rabia Saleem, Dundee Printmaking
In Abs Kaye L. Symington, South Shields Drawing & Painting

Third Class Honours

Kirsten F. Cathro, Carnoustie Time Based Art
Edmund G. Coleman, Greenock Drawing & Painting
Alan R. Foy, Glenrothes Drawing & Painting
Gavin Leitch, Glenrothes Drawing & Painting
Stephen A. Mason, Glasgow Time Based Art
In Abs Gillian Murdach, Dundee Printmaking
Julie Uprichard, Newtonards Time Based Art

Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art)

In Abs Hye-Ryoung Cho, Korea
Yu M. Choi, Korea
In Abs Abigail E. Jackson, Dundee
Haeng J. Jeon, Korea
Hannah L. Kimber, Fort William
In Abs Han K. Lim, Korea

Bachelor of Design

First Class Honours

Laura Ballantine, Dundee Printed Textiles
Jennifer Bruce, Dunblane Jewellery and Metalwork
Ruth J. Chalmers, Dundee Jewellery and Metalwork
In Abs Emma L. Crabbe, Banff Illustration and Printmaking
In Abs Kati Dudgeon, Aberfeldy Illustration and Printmaking
Lindsey C. Gibbins, Peterhead Constructed Textiles
Jill L. Hastie, Brechin Jewellery and Metalwork
Anna Henderson, Falkland Constructed Textiles
In Abs Gary W. Horton, Bridge of Weir Graphic Design
Stacey Hunter, Glasgow Jewellery and Metalwork
In Abs Stephen Kane, Glasgow Graphic Design
Esther J. Kent, Duns Illustration and Printmaking
Cara-Louise McCluskey, Carnoustie Printed Textiles
Laura J. Mitchell, Leven Printed Textiles
In Abs Elizabeth A. Myhill, Isle of Skye Illustration and Printmaking
Jennifer C. Steele, Edinburgh Constructed Textiles
Melissa A. Taylor, Newport-on-Tay Printed Textiles
In Abs Paul D. Travers, Glasgow Interior and Environmental Design
In Abs Edward I. Walker, Largs Graphic Design
Pauline Wickens, Dundee Printed Textiles

Second Class Honours

(Division I)

Evelyn J. Abernethy, Glasgow Interior and Environmental Design
In Abs Keith Arnott, Monifieth Graphic Design
In Abs Gillian Barrie, Cupar Illustration and Printmaking
Antonia V. Baxter, Aberdeen Jewellery and Metalwork
In Abs Andrew H. Bell, Leven Interior and Environmental Design
Sarah L. Bloom, Liversedge Ceramics
In Abs Fiona S. Brown, Kirkcaldy Illustration and Printmaking
Claire E. Brown, Perth Jewellery and Metalwork
In Abs Karen Butcher, Mayboyle Graphic Design
In Abs Fraser R. Byars, Forfar Graphic Design
Sarah L. Cardwell, Dungannon Constructed Textiles
In Abs Sara M. Cordiner, Peterhead Illustration and Printmaking
In Abs Natalie Cowx, Forfar Graphic Design
In Abs Nichola Coyle, Edinburgh Illustration and Printmaking
Rowan Dewar, Edinburgh Animation and Electronic Media
In Abs Gemma Dominick, Dundee Graphic Design
In Abs John W. Donachie, Dundee Graphic Design
Fiona A. Farmer, Dunfermline Jewellery and Metalwork
Ruaraidh Gillies, Isle of Skye Animation and Electronic Media
In Abs Graeme D. Haig, Kennoway Graphic Design
Fiona M. Hislop, Glasgow Animation and Electronic Media
Nichola Hope, Perth Constructed Textiles
Anthony Imrie, Chorley Graphic Design
In Abs Jung-Won Kim, Korea Graphic Design
In Abs Ellen M. Kirkhope, Newburgh Graphic Design
Jane E. Lavery, Craigavon Constructed Textiles
Kyung Hwa H. Lee, Korea Animation and Electronic Media
In Abs Nadia Lucchesi, Galston Illustration and Printmaking
Pauline J. McCloy, Wishaw Interior and Environmental Design
In Abs David A. McCue, Glasgow Animation and Electronic Media
Susan M. MacDonald, Montrose Constructed Textiles
Alan J. MacEachern, Isle of Skye Animation and Electronic Media
Lillian J. MacKey, Crumlin Printed Textiles
Tracy MacLean, Leven Printed Textiles
Rebecca M. Mills, Coldstream Jewellery and Metalwork
Phillip R. Molloy, Solihull Animation and Electronic Media
Gemma F. Nelson, Arbroath Ceramics
Marysia Oszczypala, Cumnock Ceramics
In Abs Christopher Phin, Castle Douglas Graphic Design
In Abs Andrew D. Robertson, Dunfermline Graphic Design
Ingrid Sellars, Glasgow Jewellery and Metalwork
Steven M. Sievwright, Dundee Printed Textiles
In Abs Hayley F. Smail, Montrose Illustration and Printmaking
Erica J. Thomson, Shetland Interior and Environmental Design
Lynne Turner, Ferryhill Ceramics
Kirstin Watters, Glasgow Printed Textiles
Keith Wooldridge, Dundee
In Abs Daniel T. Woodford, Perth Interior and Environmental Design

Second Class Honours

(Division II)

John E. Anderson, Jarrow Animation and Electronic Media
Lindsay Beattie, Dundee Jewellery and Metalwork
Claire E. Bell, Glenrothes Printed Textiles
In Abs Neil A. Bond, Richmond Animation and Electronic Media
Michelle L. Cairnie, Dundee Printed Textiles
Calum Carr, Inverness Illustration and Printmaking
John E. Cooper, Spean Bridge Illustration and Printmaking
In Abs Linda-Jane Coote, Dungannon Illustration and Printmaking
Jennifer Crow, Stirling Illustration and Printmaking
Celia Dick, Birnam Jewellery and Metalwork
Elizabeth K. Donald, Dundee Constructed Textiles
Laila Duncan, Spean Bridge Constructed Textiles
Helen M. Gallogly, Bedford Constructed Textiles
Clare E. Gomm, Norwich Animation and Electronic Media
In Abs Paul Hastings, Dumfries Graphic Design
Graeme N. Hawkins KIngskettle Animation and Electronic Media
Susan E. Hay, Dalgety Bay Jewellery and Metalwork
Victoria J. Hodgson, Huddersfield Ceramics
Graham Jones, Kilmarnock Printed Textiles
Victoria H. Kinvig, Rickmansworth Constructed Textiles
Nicholas Lennox, Leven Animation and Electronic Media
Sarah McPake, Glasgow Ceramics
Jennifer E. McRobbie, Dundee Jewellery and Metalwork
In Abs Jamie Malcolm, Dunfermline Graphic Design
Samantha J. Milliken, Australia Ceramics
Kate Mundie, Edinburgh Constructed Textiles
Lee Munro, Perth Illustration and Printmaking
Louisa Ratana-Arporn, Aberdeen Interior and Environmental Design
Mhairi J. Scorgie, Arbroath Ceramics
In Abs Claire L. Starr, Guernsey Jewellery and Metalwork
Carol Stevenson, Dumbarton Animation and Electronic Media
Ian M. Stewart, Campbeltown Printed Textiles
Bruce H. Sutherland, Kilmarnock Animation and Electronic Media
In Abs John Sutherland, Roy Bridge Illustration and Printmaking
In Abs Rachel J. Swinley, Carnoustie Illustration and Printmaking
Heather Watt, Glasgow Constructed Textiles
In Abs Lisa C. Williamson, Kilmarnock Graphic Design

Third Class Honours

Dawn A. Davie, East Wemyss Jewellery and Metalwork
Nicholas A. Evans, Newcastle upon Tyne Animation and Electronic Media
In Abs Mairi Goldthorp, Carnoustie Jewellery and Metalwork
In Abs Nicola Grubb, Leven Illustration and Printmaking
Joanna L. Hardie, Perth Constructed Textiles
Julie A. Moore, Dingwall Interior and Environmental Design
Kirstin Sands, Aberdeen Interior and Environmental Design
In Abs David S. Taylor, Dundee Illustration and Printmaking
Andrew M. Titterington, Stirling Printed Textiles

Bachelor of Design

In Abs Lesley D. Cormie, Glenrothes
Joseph M. Denny, Belfast
Scott A. Francis, Dundee
In Abs Hyo-Jin Kim, Korea
Jung H. Kim, Korea
Tai K. Lee, Korea
Alasdair J. McCrum, Kirriemuir

Master of Arts in Food and Welfare Studies

First Class Honours

Melissa J. Donnovan, Alnwick
Susan Gray, Dundee
Shiona M. Tasker, Dundee

Second Class Honours

(Division I)

Emily M. Alexander, Northallerton
Claire Bennett, Cumnock
Jennifer Bruce, Strabane
Nuala M. Good, Craigavon
Julie Johnston, Dundee
Alison McCarron, Omagh

Second Class Honours

(Division II)

Sarah E. Bennett, Northwich
Alison L. Crawford, Augher
Alison G. Guest, Dundee
Lynn McClelland, Larne
Astrid Toner, Republic of Ireland

Master of Arts in Food and Welfare Studies

Helen Breen, Dundee, with Distinction
In Abs Angela Hutchison, Comrie, with Distinction
Jill A. McDonald, Dundee, with Distinction
Linda McIntosh, Dundee, with Distinction
Rosanna Colautti, Dundee
In Abs Ann H. Evans, Monifieth
Graeme T. Ford, Dundee
Zoey Keenan, Pearsie
Erin L. Woods, Dundee

Master of Arts in Hotel and Catering Management

First Class Honours

Marie A. Emslie, York
Julie Rutledge, Enniskillen

Second Class Honours

(Division I)

Fiona M. Badger, Glasgow
Emily M. Birtles, Doncaster
Kate E. Ferguson, Stirling
Paula Jamieson, Montrose
Gayle Johnstone, Lanark
Rebecca L. Nurse, Bexley
Charlotte A. Sadler, Carlisle
Deborah A. White, Monifieth
Catherine E. Whittaker, Kirkliston
Kate E. Wilkinson, Fairford

Second Class Honours

(Division II)

Reshma Karia, Sheffield
Evelyn E. Kenwell, Omagh
Faith M. McElrea, Strabane
Fiona J. MacFarlane, Glasgow
Murray J. MacLean, Inverness
Enrica Murray, Antrim

Third Class Honours

Sandra P. Ng, Dundee
Spiros Vogiajoglou, Greece

Master of Arts in Hotel and Catering Management

In Abs Robert J. Wormall, Ibstock, with Distinction
Sarah Shek, Kirriemuir, with Distinction
Victoria A. Barnwell, Arbroath
Grainne K. Barry, Carnoustie
Winnie M. Cheung, Tayport
Clare L. Colvin, Dundee
Bernard F. Gallagher, Newtownabbey
M. Linda Gray, Dundee
In Abs David R. Greig, Dundee
Darren Hazlie, Dungannon
Nicholas P. Hopkinson, Grantham
Anthony Horan, Arbroath
Christina M. Lorenz, Germany
Daniel J. McCurdy, Edinburgh
Maki Nosaka, Japan
Stuart A. Ogg, Dundee
Michelle Patterson, Dundee
Laura J. Prentice, Glasgow
Stephen R. Shand, Falkland
Sarah I. Stark, Cupar

Certificate of Higher Education

Heather M. Capper, Craigavon
Alison Duncan, Cupar
Dong G. Kang, Korea
Alan J. Lesslie, Dundee
Choi K. Lui, Hong Kong
Jody Mead, Dundee
Natalie A. Merritt, Inverurie
Carolanne McHale, Cowdenbeath
Leslie A. Ostick, Dunfermline
Natalie J. Peden, Edinburgh
Helen L. Petrie, Elgin
In Abs Julia Selbie, Methil
Robin Shek, Forfar
Amy slorach, Glasgow

Diploma of Higher Education

Melanie L. Byrne, Perth
James R. Dinning, Kilmarnock
Jane M. Foxall, Cupar
Claire McCombie, Kirriemuir
In Abs Barry McKnight, Republic of Ireland
Andrew Mann, Arbroath
Morgan L. Robinson, Edinburgh

Master of Business Administration

Ranji Dhillon, LLB, Rugby, with Distinction
Stuart D. Adams, BA (Robert Gordons), Arbroath
Bakhytzhan Akhmetov, Kazakhstan
Abdullahi Alao, BA (Nottingham), London
Alice Braimoh, BSc (Nigeria), Eastbourne
John A. Crowe, Dundee
Ghias-ud Din, Dundee
Audrey E. Judge, Perth
Elaine Leong, BA (Singapore), Dundee
Robert Moodie, Denny
Deborah S. Morgan, Murthly
In Abs Mazin Atique-ur-Rahman, Saudia Arabia
Yeltinzhal Turganaliyev, Kazakhstan

Master of Design

Elaine E. Butler, Laurencekirk, with Distinction
Sarah Collins, Halifax
Mark W. Friars, Dundee
John McGlynn, Glasgow
Collins A. Mdachi, Milnathort
Jue Yu, Dundee

Master of Fine Art

John P. Carroll, BA, Greenock
In Abs Sharon Gallagher, BA (Northumbria), Edinburgh
In Abs Donald I. McKenzie, Dundee
In Abs Gareth H. Moonie, Inverness
Katrina Newell, BA (Ulster), Annalong
In Abs Joydip Sengupta, BA, MFA (India), India
In Abs Jane Sharkey, BA, Dundee
Alison M. Tracey, Republic of Ireland

Master of Science

Eric G. Dunlop, MA (Aberdeen), Newport-on-Tay, in Electronic Imaging, with Distinction
Riccardo A. Iacono, BA (Glasgow), Dundee, in Electronic Imaging, with Distinction
Ruth B. Levene, BA (Hull), Hull, in Electronic Imaging, with Distinction
In Abs Daniel A. Norton, BA (Glasgow), Dundee, in Electronic Imaging, with Distinction
Janice P. Aitken, BA, Dundee, in Electronic Imaging
Eimer L. Birkbeck, Edinburgh, in Electronic Imaging
Pol Clementsmith, Dundee, in Electronic Imaging
Catriona Grant, Edinburgh, in Electronic Imaging
Morgan Petrie, Glasgow, in Electronic Imaging
Joy Richard, BSc (USA), USA, in Computer Aided Architectural Design
Simon G. Richardson, Glasgow, in Electronic Imaging
Pu Shen, BA (China), China, in Electronic Imaging

Doctor of Philosophy

In Abs Yi-Chun Fu, MDes, Taiwan
For a Thesis entitled "Taiwanese Corporate Identity A Study of the Development of Corporate Identity on Taiwan"
In Abs Simon D. Yuill, MA (Edinburgh), Edinburgh
For a Thesis entitled "Image.Building.Word: A Study of the Digital Artifact"

Honorary Degrees

The degree of Doctor of Laws will be conferred upon:
Honorary Graduand Presenter
Dr Bonnie J Dunbar Professor Sir David Lane
Mr Herbert Haxton Professor D McDevitt
Professor David Mach Professor A Robb
Mr Robert Seaton Professor D B Swinfen

The Following Postgraduate Certificates and Diplomas Have Been Awarded

Certificate in Medical Education

Richard Ayres, MBChB (Edinburgh), Barnstaple
Bharat Bassaw, MBBS (Jamaica), MPhil (Trinidad), Trinidad
Brian A. Catto, MD (USA), USA
Alan Copsey, MBBS (London), West Sussex
Frances C. Forrest, MBBS (London), Bristol
Sarah J. Hands, MBBS (London), MMedSci (Birmingham), Stafford
Jolanta Karpinski, MD (Canada), Canada
Farahnaz Khan, MBBS (Pakistan), Pakistan
Katherine J. King, MBBS (London), Warwickshire
Adam Kuuba, MBChB, MD (Glasgow), London
Nicola L. Lewis, BMedSci, BMBS (Nottingham), London
Declan J. O'Brien, MBChB (Liverpool), Hereford
Halia O'Shea, MBBS (Australia), Edinburgh
Doris Ostergaard, MD (Denmark), Denmark
Sheridan G. Rees, MBBS (London), Cheltenham
Surachai Saranritthichai, DM (Thailand), Thailand
Victor Schrieber, MBBS (London), Kidderminster
Janet Skinner, MBChB (Edinburgh), Edinburgh
Joaquim E. Vieira, MD, BSc, PhD (Brazil), Brazil
Evangeline Wassamer Satodia, MSc (Birmingham), Canada
Colin M. Wasson, BSc (St Andrews), MBChB (Manchester), Cheshire
Mark Waters, BM (Southampton), Hereford
Deborah J. Wellings, MBChB (Birmingham), Coventry
Andrew B. Whitehouse, MA, MBChB (Cambridge), Warwickshire
Ahmad T. Zamzuri, BDS (Malaya), MSc (London), Malaysia

Certificate in Nursing

Malia G. Haglund, USA
Certificate of Nursing (Palliative Care)
Gillian Booth, Chelmsford

Diploma in Advanced Nursing Studies
Carol Bullock, Kent

Diploma in Cognitive and Behavioural Psychotherapy
Morag Brown, Caithness, with Distinction
Colin Farquharson, Montrose, with Distinction
Gwen H. Mitchell, Aberdeen, with Distinction
Anne Buchanan, Rutherglen
Patricia Cawthorne, Port Glasgow
Norma J. Cruickshank, Carluke
Kirsty A. Halliday, Dunning
Janice A. Gray, Aberdeen
Pamela Henderson, Strathaven
Veronica Lynch, Glasgow
Emma L. Macrae, Inverness
Fiona McAlinden, Beauly
Sheila W. McMonagle, Oban
Hazel E. Marsden, Perthshire
Vicky J. Orme, Dundee
Margaret A. Rowley, Coatbridge
Wendy A. Rigley, Glasgow
Helen G. Walker, Biggar

Diploma in Electronic Imaging
Scott W. Tait, BA, Perth

Diploma in Environmental Health
Muhammed Saho, Gambia
Diploma in Management
Margaret H. Adamson, LLB, DLP (Aberdeen), Dundee
Roy S. Boyington, Immingham
Mateen H. Rathore, Pakistan

Diploma in Medical Education
Nadia M. Alwardy, BSc, PhD (Glasgow), Dundee
Rajin Arora, MD (Thailand), Thailand
Lubna A. Baig, MBBS (Pakistan), MPH (USA), Pakistan
Charles R. Baranga, PhD (Glasgow), Dundee
Andrew S. Bartlam, MBChB (Manchester), Staffordshire
Pranom Buppasiri, MD (Thailand), Thailand
Uwimana C. Butare, MSc (London), Dundee
Kevin Cassar, MD (Malta), Aberdeen
Annegret H. Dahlmann, MD (Germany), London
Alan C. Dellow, MBBS (London), Amersham
Angela Evans, Stoke-on-Trent
David Fairholm, MD (Canada), Canada
Carol A. Gray, BSc, MBBS (London), Stoke-on-Trent
Linda E. Hanai, Dundee
Michael F. Harris, MBBS (London), Bath
Andrew B. Hassell, MBChB, MD (Manchester), Staffordshire
Miles C. Holt, BM (Southampton), Warwickshire
Willian T. Irish, BSc (London), MBBCh (Cambridge), Bath
Simon D. Jackson, MD (Canada), Dundee
Ellen F. Jones, MBChB (Birmingham), Birmingham
Josaphat J. Kabukoba MD (Tanzania), Birmingham
Maureen E. Kelly, MBChB (Ireland), Republic of Ireland
Paschazia Mukashumbusho, Dundee
Elizabeth J. Muller, MBChB (South Africa), Staffordshire
Anne M. Mulrooney, MBBCh (Ireland), Republic of Ireland
Lameck Y. Nayingo, Dundee
Simon Quantrill, MBChB (Manchester), London
Patricia M. Scriven, MBChB (Manchester), Birmingham
Usa Siriboonrit, BSc, MD (Thailand), Thailand
Derek J. Smith, BSc (London), Gwent
Helen Thorley, MBBS (London), Shropshire
Chusak Uewichitrapochana, BSc, MD (Thailand), Thailand
Pisit Wattanaruangkowit, MD (Thailand), Dundee
Laurence E. Wood, MBChB (Liverpool), Coventry

Diploma in Orthopaedic and Rehabilitation Technology
Nichola J. Cameron, Melrose
Richard A. Greenwood, New Zealand
Mary M. McDermott, Bo'Ness
Amitava N. Mukherjee, India
Mariana A. Toleva, UAE

Diploma in Palliative Care

Aileen Collier, Dunfermline

Diploma in Public Health
Ingrid Burger, Perth

Professor Joseph Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi

Doctor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Monica Lewinsky | Doctor Joseph Chikelue Obi

Professor Joseph Obi | Celebrity Social Rehabilitation (and Re-Integration) Clinic | Dr Joseph Obi

* * *

. . . Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi is So (Very , Very) Happy to Formally Introduce the Brand New Monica Lewinsky . . .

. . . It is the Humble (Personal) Opinion of Professor Obi that Hillary Clinton Should (SWIFTLY) Hire Her as a (FRONTLINE) Political Media Campaign Strategist ; irrespective of what other Cheeky Scallywags (and Lewd Ragamuffins) may Lasciviously wish to think . . .

. . . Doctor Joseph Obi firmly believes that with the ( Fully Rehabilitated ) Miss Lewinsky on Board , many Americans will then begin to see Hillary Clinton in a much more Favourable Light ; as a Firm , Fair (and Forgiving) President . . .

* * *

Chikelue Obi | Social Rehabilitation (and Re-Integration) Clinic | Joseph Obi

Joseph Chikelue | Social Rehabilitation (and Re-Integration) Clinic | Joseph Chikelue Obi

Joseph Obi Blog | Mr Joseph Obi Blog | Mister Joseph Obi Blog | Doc Joseph Obi Blog | Dr Joseph Obi Blog | Doctor Joseph Obi Blog | Prof Joseph Obi Blog | Professor Joseph Obi Blog | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Medical Blog | Joseph Chikelue | Medical News | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Obi Blog| Doctor J Obi | Prof J Obi | Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi | Dr J Obi | Professor J Obi | Doctor Joseph Obi | Prof Joseph Obi | Doctor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Dr Joseph Obi | Professor Joseph Obi | Doctor Obi | Joseph Chikelue Blog | Mr Joseph Chikelue Blog | Mister Joseph Chikelue Blog | Doc Joseph Chikelue Blog | Dr Joseph Chikelue Blog | Doctor Joseph Chikelue Blog | Prof Joseph Chikelue Blog | Professor Joseph Chikelue Blog | Chikelue Obi Blog | Mr Chikelue Obi Blog | Mister Chikelue Obi Blog | Doc Chikelue Obi Blog | Dr Chikelue Obi Blog | Doctor Chikelue Obi Blog | Prof Chikelue Obi Blog | Professor Chikelue Obi Blog | Prof Obi | Dr Obi | Professor Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue | Chikelue | J Obi | J Chikelue Obi | Doctor Joe Obi | Dr Joe Obi | Dr Joey Obi | Doctor Joey Obi | Professor Joey Obi |Prof Joe Obi | Joe Chikelue Obi | Dr Joey Chikelue Obi | Dr Joe Chikelue Obi | Professor Joey Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue | Medical Blog | Chikelue Obi | Medical News | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi | Doctor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Medical Blog | Joseph Chikelue | Medical News | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Professor Joseph Obi Blog | Joseph Obi Blog | Professor Joseph Obi | Joseph Obi | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Dr Joseph Obi | Joseph Chikelue | Doctor Joseph Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Professor Joseph Obi | Professor Obi | Doctor Obi | Joseph Obi | Joseph Obi Blog | Professor Obi Blog | Professor Joseph Obi Blog | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Joseph Chikelue | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Obi Blog | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Obi Blog | Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Mr Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Mister Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Doc Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Doctor Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Prof Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi Blog

Joseph Chikelue Obi | Alternative Health Professor | Natural Medicine Doctor



Alternative Medicine Professor | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Online Health Course | Wellness | Wellbeing | Self Care.


* * *

Attendance is 100% Free for those who do not want a Certificate (of Completion).

Those requiring a Certificate (of Completion) will duly have to Register.

Please (Additionally) Note that the Official Website Address of the Alternative Medicine Campaign , (otherwise known as the Alternative Medicine Clinical Network or the Alternative Health Campaign or the NHS Alternative Medicine Campaign or the NHS Alternative Health Campaign or the UK Alternative Medicine Petition Group or the Council of the Alternative Medicine Professionals Board) , is now formally located at www.AlternativeMedicine.me.uk . The Old Website Address has not been used by us for almost 2 years , as it has fully served it's due purpose.

A Wall of Honour is currently being prepared for Corporate Sponsors (and Donors). It will be Prominently Featured throughout the Series.

Kindly Contact Us via LinkedIn ( www.linkedin.com/in/alternativemedicinedoctor ) ; for further details.

* * *

Professor Obi | Online Alternative Health Introductory Course | Basic Registration Formalities | Step Number 1 | For those who wish to be awarded a Certificate (of Completion).

* Carefully Locate the Official Google+ Profile of Joseph Chikelue Obi ( at https://plus.google.com/104491754789336206831 ) ; and promptly add him to any one of your Active Google Circles.

The Importance of Adding Professor Obi to your Google Circles cannot be overemphasized , since most of the Assessment Questions may be drawn from whatever he (personally) considers to be Exceedingly Relevant at the time.

* * *

Professor Obi | Online Alternative Health Introductory Course | Basic Registration Formalities | Step Number 2 | For those who wish to be awarded a Certificate (of Completion).

* Urgently Proceed to our (One and Only , Exclusively Fabulous) Lulu eBook Spotlight ( at www.lulu.com/spotlight/obi ) ; and duly purchase the Home Study Course (Presentation) Pack , which is currently on sale for only US$99.

The Price of the Course may soon go up to US$499 (Without Notice ; since the US$99 Price is provisionally based on 100 Million Participants ). So Kindly Hurry !

Remember to keep your Valid Lulu Receipt as Proof of Purchase , or you will not be able to get your Official Certificate at the end of the Course.

* * *

Professor Obi | Online Alternative Health Introductory Course | Basic Registration Formalities | Step Number 3 | For those who wish to be awarded a Certificate (of Completion).

* After Comprehensively Assimilating Everything inside the Home Study Course (Presentation) Pack , and also Memorizing every little word on this Profile , you should then (Confidently) Visit our Official LinkedIn (Alternative Medicine Doctor) Profile ( www.linkedin.com/in/alternativemedicinedoctor ) to directly apply for your Free Phone Interview (and Assessment) ; which will be intensively conducted by either Professor Obi or any one of his (Registered) Wellness Consultants.

Each Assessment should not take longer than an Hour (60 Minutes).

* * *

Professor Obi | Online Alternative Health Introductory Course | Important Examination (Assessment) Advice | For those who wish to be awarded a Certificate (of Completion).

* Please Note that Successful Candidates will be swiftly emailed an Electronic Official Course Completion Certificate in the Name of Whosoever appears on the Lulu Purchase Receipt.

Only One Lulu Receipt will be Valid Per Candidate. Do not attempt to Share (or Fraudulently Counterfeit) It.

Each Receipt will entitle a Candidate to a Maximum of 3 (Phone Assessment) Attempts.

Not Many Folk will actually pass the Assessment on their Very First Sitting.

Those who Gloriously Succeed in their various Phone Assessments will then be able to duly upgrade to various other (Face-to-Face) Advanced Training Courses (and Apprenticeships or Seminars or Workshops) ; without the need for any other Prior Academic Qualifications. They will also (ultimately) be (vibrantly) assisted to (Lawfully) Set Up their very own Alternative Medicine Clinics and Wellness Centres.


Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Obi | Professor Obi








Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Obi | Professor Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Professor Chikelue Obi | Joseph Obi | Dr Joseph Obi | Doctor Joseph Obi | Prof Joseph Obi | Prof Joseph Chikelue Obi | Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi | Doctor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue | Chikelue Obi | Chikelue | Prof Obi | Dr Obi | Doctor Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Professor Chikelue Obi | Prof Joseph Chikelue | Prof Chikelue Obi | Joseph Obi Dr | Joseph Obi Doctor | Joseph Obi Prof | Joseph Obi Professor | Joseph Chikelue Obi Dr | Joseph Chikelue Obi Doctor | Joseph Chikelue Obi Prof | Joseph Chikelue Obi Professor | Obi Professor | Obi Prof | Obi Dr | Obi Doctor | Obi Doc | Commissioner Obi | Obi Commissioner | Joseph Obi Doc | Joseph Chikelue Obi Doc



COMMISSIONER FOR GOSSIP | PROFESSOR OBI



COMMISSIONER FOR GOSSIP | PROFESSOR JOSEPH OBI





COMMISSIONER FOR GOSSIP | PROFESSOR JOSEPH CHIKELUE OBI




Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Obi | Professor Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Professor Chikelue Obi | Joseph Obi | Dr Joseph Obi | Doctor Joseph Obi | Prof Joseph Obi | Prof Joseph Chikelue Obi | Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi | Doctor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Chikelue | Chikelue Obi | Chikelue | Prof Obi | Dr Obi | Doctor Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue | Professor Chikelue Obi | Prof Joseph Chikelue | Prof Chikelue Obi | Joseph Obi Dr | Joseph Obi Doctor | Joseph Obi Prof | Joseph Obi Professor | Joseph Chikelue Obi Dr | Joseph Chikelue Obi Doctor | Joseph Chikelue Obi Prof | Joseph Chikelue Obi Professor | Obi Professor | Obi Prof | Obi Dr | Obi Doctor | Obi Doc | Commissioner Obi | Obi Commissioner | Joseph Obi Doc | Joseph Chikelue Obi Doc


Alternative Medicine Campaign | New Website Address | www.AlternativeMedicine.me.uk

Our New Alternative Medicine Campaign Website Address is www.AlternativeMedicine.me.uk.

The Old Website Address is No Longer Used by us , as it has fully served it's due purpose.

Professor Joseph Obi

QuackFather Joseph Obi : " CAM Therapies Never Killed Steve Jobs "

Online Classified Ads | Sell Your Car Here | Sell Your House Here | Sell Used Items Here | Online Classified Adverts | Buy And Sell From £1


To Whom It May Concern.

Please be firmly advised that there is No (Explicit or Implicit) Statutory Mention (whatsoever) of any of the Following 8 Terms , anywhere within the attached Public Record (Death Certificate) of the Late (Apple Inc) Founder Dr Steven Paul Jobs (RIP):

* Alternative Medicine

* Complementary Medicine

* Integrated (Integrative) Medicine

* Homeopathy

* Uber - Quackery

* Obtuse Quackademics

* Quack - Slaughter

* . . . Or any other Highly Quackful Misadventure (for that matter) which could ever be construed by anyone of Sound Mind , Peaceful Body or Wholesome Spirit . . .

Please do not hesitate to contact me directly (via LinkedIn); if ever you have any further queries concerning this matter.

Very Best Wishes ,

Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi FRCAM(Dublin)

Chief Political Strategist of the Alternative Medicine Campaign:

(AKA : The QuackFather)

Chikelue | Joseph Chikelue Obi | Dr Joseph Chikelue Obi | Professor Joseph Chikelue Obi | Joseph Obi | Doctor Obi | Joseph Chikelue | Obi


Alternative Medicine Campaign | New Website Address | www.AlternativeMedicine.me.uk

Alternative Medicine merges with Preventive Medicine

Further to the raft of Incoming European Union Directives , it is hereby confirmed that the Alternative Medicine Campaign is now effectively part of the International Clinical Movement for the Advancement of Preventive Medicine.

All European Holders of the DR(AM) Designation will now potentially be eligible to apply for Statutory Registration , via an exclusive arrangement with a Full Member State of the European Union.

As a result of this merger ; all DR(AM) Candidates will henceforth have to spend 3 Lunar Months (12 Weeks) Professionally working under the Direct Supervision of a Statutorily Registered (Fully Licensed) Medical Doctor.

QuackFather | Joseph Chikelue Obi

Alternative Medicine Doctor Title | DR(AM) | Apply Early To Avoid Serious Financial Loss

Further to our recent announcement concerning the Brand New Alternative Medicine Doctor Designation; which was recently Successfully Trademarked in all Countries throughout the European Union ; we wish to advise all Alternative Medicine Doctors (and Associated Professionals) wishing to Apply for the DR(AM) Title , to please kindly visit the Medical Licensing Commission (MLC) - as soon as possible.

We remain Ethically (and Robustly) Confident that Licensed Holders of the Brand New Alternative Medicine Doctor Designation should not be Significantly Affected (Financially) whenever New European Union Regulations formidably come into force in the Year 2011.

On January the 1st 2011 ; Appraisal Fees for the the DR(AM) Title will Automatically Triple.